Hey there. How are you? I hope all of you are doing just fine. For Muslims , hows your fasting days going so far? Just enjoy your fasting day. It's fun actually, tahan lapar and dahaga, it's kinda challenges yourself. Dengan cuaca yang tak menentu - kadang panas terik, hujan and with your daily routines. Yang paling seronok is the pahala rewards that we get. Seriously can't wait for Hari Raya Aidilfitri this year. Because I know that I'm gonna make some changes in my life. It's kinda a good things for me. Yes, I wish it is :)
Gonna make some notes about what happened recently in my life. I know you guys won't even bother about what I'm gonna tell but still, I'm gonna write it as my memories - what I've been through in my life. Cehh, macamlah I tak boleh tulis on my diary kan? Haha. Blogging is fun. But yes, I realized that people's life nowadays dah tak ada privacy-nya. Dah kurang privacy maksud I. Macam-macam orang boleh tahu just through the social networking kan? Macam-macam orang boleh judge kita without knowing who we really are. But yeah, terima sajalah. Because you yourself yang sibuk-sibuk nak involve in this social networking. Ada baik and ada buruknya actually benda-benda ni. So pandai-pandailah. :)
First, I would like to congratulate my best buddy since high school for having a new girlfriend now. Haha. Dah gila ke apa aku congratulate bagai macam dia dah kahwin kan? -,-" Well, we used to be so closed dulu, masa Form Three. I do admit and me myself can't deny that I pernah sayang dia masa tu. So do him. But bila dia kata hasrat hati dia nak being more than just a friend, I have to say NO to him. Sebab I sayang our friendship and with my attitude yang macam ni, I'm afraid if one day relationship tu tak macam yang sepatutnya, tak macam yang dia impikan, if something bad happen, our friendship would never be the same macam yang sepatutnya. So that's why I pilih haluan hidup I sendiri and so do him. Dia tahu I selalu tukar boyfriend macam tukar baju, but I'm glad as at the same time, he still having a life which he deserves. Rasa bagaimana mencintai dan dicintai, juga merasai bagaimana sakitnya patah hati. Padahal through the moment, I tahu yang dia sangat terasa hati dengan I. Kadang I ada untuk dia, kadang I tak ada. Kami jarang contact. Masing-masing ada hidup masing-masing. Padahal bestfriend kan? Tulah, orang kata bila perempuan dan lelaki berkawan, tipulah tak ada rasa sayang tu - sayang yang bukan hanya sekadar kawan. You know what I mean right? Dipendekkan cerita, tahun ni baru kami macam rapat kembali. Tapi tak adalah like all the time text, calling. Ada masa, dengarlah khabar berita dari each other. Baru I tahu yang dia ambil masa jugak nak neutral-kan balik his feelings towards me. Sekarang yes- kami hanya kawan baik. And talking about his new girlfriend, I'm kinda shocked as she is my junior back when I was in high school. Used to be in satu asrama. And yes, seingat I, I tak berapa rapat dengan that girl. Tegur-tegur macam tu jelah , senior-junior. And tup tup, I tau yang sekarang she is my best friend's sweetheart. Idk apa yang I rasa. It's not a jealousy feeling tau, it's just kinda weird. I thought she would be someone else, orang yang I tak pernah kenal. Haha. But whatever or whoever she is, I will always support you dude. And yes, you can always come to me to seek for advises. I will always try to find time just to help you. Jangan risaulah. Kau dengan dia jauh, yang penting dalam long distance relationship ni is trust, understanding and always discuss with each other kalau ada rasa tak puas hati. Just jangan pendam, it would be hard for both of you. Nanti macam-macam yang tak elok pulak jadi tau! Hehe. Ohh yes, of course yang paling penting is your passion about loving each other. I know that you are looking for a soul mate, bukan sekadar girlfriend yang 2-3 bulan lepas tu break. Apa-apa pun, I wish you all the best dude !
Second, I managed to forget totally all about him. I guess I've to congratulate myself about that. Heh. It took about two months jugaklah nak lupa sampai ke saat I delete all his texts. Masa tu I smiled for myself. Yeah, I know that I'm that strong to do that. Dah tak ada malam yang I will remember him, asking myself why it should be happen to me. At last, I managed to heal my own broken heart. Selalu I dok nasihat, bagi support on others but bila jadi dekat I, I tahu it is hard actually. But yeah, I dapat jugak lupa. I dapat juga face the hard time dengan jayanya. Ho yeah! Haha. And I know ada hikmahnya kenapa that thing happen. Maybe there's something much better for me in the future. InsyaAllah.
And I'm telling you about this one guy (my friend) which I nampak and I certainly dapat kenal pasti is - he can't really be trusted. Sebab? He's such a sweet talker. Sangat. Thank god I always put a barrier. As I kata I'm being a little bit heartless. Okay, okay. I have to thank him jugaklah sebab dia antara yang tolong I throughout the moment, nak lupa break up insiden I tu. Tapi tak payah la main hati perempuan. Rasanya ramai yang dia mainkan, nasib baiklah I faham sangat lelaki jenis dia ni. Just to kill time, layankan saja. Habis jugak some of my time bila kes rapat dengan dia dihidu his ex-girlfriend. Well, macam I kata. I tak sebelahkan sesiapa so I try to advise both party. Nak terima ke tak, terpulang. But yang pasti sekarang, I malas nak peduli hal mereka. Lagi-lagi that guy. Yes, he's my friend. Yes, dia ada bantu I nak get over of my ex-boyfriend tapi kalau dah perangai macam tu, dia cakap apa pun, susah I nak percaya. Just have fun with your life. Seronok kan being surrounded by those pretty-cute girlfriends? You have all the rights on your own life. But do think about the others. Don't easily throw all that sweet words and playing with their hearts. Takut satu hari nanti kau yang kena. Karma dude, karma.
Ohh yeah, recently ni I'm being friend with this one guy. What should I say about him? He's fun and he's kinda cool. We yet to seems sharing a lot of stories, kadang-kadang mengarut entah apa-apa. Haha. And I just found out about his 'dirty' tactic. Naaah, I'm not gonna mad sebab it's kinda funny. Guys, macam-macam kan? It's nice to have someone to talk with, to laugh with, to joke with, to share everything without feeling awkward, without something that hold your back. Yes, I got my smile again. Seronok kawan dengan dia :)
And entah kenapa I macam dapat rasa someone might be terasa with me. I'm so sorry. That's why I kalau boleh tak nak bagi harapan dekat anyone, sebab hati I ni pelik. And I sendiri kadang-kadang confused with my own feeling. I'm just hoping that you would understand. Siapa pun yang berkawan dengan I, I hope each of you will understand me. How I am, what I am, who I really are. Tak kira lelaki atau perempuan. Kalau hati I kata suka, I akan kata I suka. Normal tho, rasanya semua orang macam tu kan? So I guess, that's all. Rasa dah macam panjang gila entry ni. Sakit mata baca -,-" Wishing all of you all the best in whatever you are doing. Take care :)
Trulyfrommyheart,
Faa.
P/s; Currently listening to the song Last Kiss (Taylor Swift) , acoustic cover made by Boyce Avenue, Megan and Liz while writing this entry. And btw, can't wait for The Twilight Saga - Breaking Dawn Part 1 ! I memang peminat Edward Cullen, si handsome Robert Pattinson tu. Hee. And Lala, thanks for spending your time with me. Looking forward for having more gossips with you! Kihkih . Hugs.
No comments:
Post a Comment