February 1, 2011

Hello February.

Hey there. How are you blogger hearts? I hope that all of you are fine. Today is the first of February. February, bulan cinta. Eh, berbicara tentang cinta ni jangan salah anggap pulak ye. Bukan bermaksud I already own a new boyfriend or what. Haha. Cinta banyak definisinya. I own my family love, my girlfriends love and four of my babies love - Tom, Stokin, Dibo and Putih( which I always call Puteri. Hee ) Valentines is on this month. I don't celebrate it as there's some issue about Christian believed that opposites with Muslim as I'm a Muslim. For me, we should celebrate love everyday. Every single second is actually love. Love never fades. It'll always grow in our heart no matter to whom *smile*

I woke up around 9 am today. Teman ummi tersayang ke Mersing, ada urusan pembayaran road-tax. And me on the other hand, have registered a Celcom Broadband. Ambil student package saja. Hee. I paid using my own money. As monthly, ingat nak bodek ayah tolong bayarkan. Hehe. Yes, he wouldn't let her daughter yang bayar bb tu. I tau dia tak sanggup tengok daughter dia cut budget makan sebab bb. Kihkih. Ummi cakap akak beruntung, still have mum and dad. Yang boleh tolong on financial, on any problems. Cuba tengok orang yang tak ada ayah or maybe ibu? Cuba letak diri akak dekat tempat mereka. How would you feel? And what would you do? Yes, perlu muhasabah diri. I spend a lot and I never think about others or any emergency case that would happen -_________-"

Assignments? Haha. I didn't start it yet. Teruk. I have lots of assignments actually. For this time, I have three assignments. Two grouping and one individual. I should start with the individual first. Ohh, assignments Auto-cad! As I didn't attend the class last week. Rasanya memerlukan pertolongan sahabat tersayang yang mahir Auto-cad ni. Siapa lagi kalau bukan Cik Aqilah Romi sayang. She's very good on handling that software. Puji banyak-banyak, biar Qila nak ajar saya. Hehe. And hey, naik class lepas cuti ni I have to sit for few tests. Urghhh. Mati la mati la. Tak buat any revision yet! Last minute lagi la jawabnya. Hoho.

Tinggal lagi empat hari dekat rumah. Rasanya perlu rajin menolong ummi tersayang. Perlu bangun lebih awal di pagi hari. Ada anak perempuan macam tak ada. Huhu. Ohh, ada banyak yang perlu diubah pada diri ini. Azam terbaru nak diet, nak beridah di petang hari. Err err. Macam harapan tinggal kenangan je? Kan? Tak apa, kita cuba. Kita usaha! Haha. Malam ni perlu start go through the article for Hubungan Etnik. Go through je la kan? :)

Needachange,
Faa.



No comments: