Dear S,
Thank you for the day and night that we have spent together. Four days being far away from each other make us missing each other even more right ? Hee. I know that you are so tired, doesn't get enough rest but still, you are trying your best to fill my crazy appetite. Err, no no. *giggling* What I mean is, you are still showing your patient in treat me, in a very right way. Saya nak ke sana, awak bawak saja. Biar jauh, biar banyak masa diperlukan. Saya nak yang itu, awak layankan jugak. Biar berkali-kali kita berpusing mencari. Dua tiga kali changing my mind pun awak sabar je. Padahal kepala awak dah tingtong, mata dah nak tertutup, mengantuk punya pasal. So sorry! Bila awak speed tadi, seriously I'm very scared. :( Jantung ni macam nak terkeluar dah haaa, cuma bukan jenis saya nak menjerit tiba-tiba except bila I'm in a sad mode or tak puas hati. You know me right? Sebab benda tu saya boleh masam muka dengan awak. Saya tahu awak mengantuk, that was for to keep you awake you said. Tak terlena tiba-tiba. But sayang, you have to think first before you do something. It was very dangerous, for us and for the other road users. That's why I was mad at you. I sayang you, you should know that. Put it in your mind and heart, always remember it okay? My bad jugak tak take over the driver seat. I'm so sorry. Next time I'll be more tolerate with you, try to understand your situation at that time. But awak tau kan masa tu dah malam, gelap and I'm not very good at Parit Raja road. :( Nasib baik you realized your mistakes and try to comfort me back. Warm hug and those words. I just can't get mad on you for a long time. Haha. Okay, got two years plus to learn and be more brave for driving on this hectic and crazy road. I'm a big girl aite? Dah nak 21 pun, dah nak mengundi pun, umur-umur dah cantik dah nak jadi wife orang. Awww. Baby, always be around me and always convinced me that I can do it. Tau sayang tau. :)
Faa.
#ceritakitaceritacintaduainsan.ceritakitabiaryangsempurna.

No comments:
Post a Comment